2017-18 South Atlantic Conference Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Tusculum   Embry-Riddle (FL)   3:30 PM
  Catawba   Nova Southeastern   6:00 PM
Fri. 2 Mars Hill   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Newberry   5:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Barton   Carolinas Hospital System Classic @ Florence, S.C. 5:00 PM
  Tusculum   Nova Southeastern   6:00 PM
  Catawba   Palm Beach Atl.   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Carson-Newman   Limestone   10:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Southern Wesleyan   Carolinas Hospital System Classic @ Francis Marion 11:00 AM
  Chowan   Coker   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Erskine   12:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Lynn   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Chowan   Coker   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Pfeiffer   @ Gaffney, SC 4:00 PM
  Tusculum   Palm Beach Atl.   4:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 Chowan   Coker   12:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lynn   12:00 PM
  Catawba   Nova Southeastern   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   Carolinas Hospital System Classic 1:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Chowan   Coker   3:00 PM
Mon. 5 Lincoln Memorial   Claflin   2:00 PM
Tue. 6 North Greenville   Anderson   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Barton   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Asheboro, N.C. 1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Barton   @ Asheboro, N.C. 3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Catawba   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
Fri. 9 Urbana   Coker   12:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Urbana   Coker   3:00 PM
  Ohio Valley   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Millersville   Newberry   5:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Mars Hill   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  Urbana   Coker   12:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Ohio Valley   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Millersville   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Catawba   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Urbana   Coker   3:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Catawba   4:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sun. 11 Millersville   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Ohio Valley   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Carson-Newman   Shorter   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Lander   5:00 PM
  Tusculum   Winston-Salem State   5:00 PM
Wed. 14 USC Aiken   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 Newberry   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Sat. 17 Notre Dame (Ohio)   Tusculum   11:00 AM
  Alderson Broaddus   Coker   12:00 PM
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Kutztown   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Ala.-Huntsville   2:00 PM
  Shippensburg   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Coker   3:00 PM
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Kutztown   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:45 PM
  Lake Erie   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Anderson   Ala.-Huntsville   5:00 PM
  Shippensburg   Catawba   5:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Tusculum   6:00 PM
Sun. 18 Alderson Broaddus   Coker   12:00 PM
  Kutztown   Mars Hill   12:30 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Shippensburg   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Ala.-Huntsville   2:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Ohio)   Tusculum   2:30 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Coker   3:00 PM
  Kutztown   Mars Hill   3:30 PM
Tue. 20 Lee   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Northwood   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   2:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Coker   Claflin   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Lander   Tusculum   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Mars Hill   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Erskine   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Coker *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Mars Hill *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Mon. 26 Dominican (N.Y.)   Coker   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Lake Erie   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Limestone   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Catawba   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Carson-Newman *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Carson-Newman *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Covenant   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Lincoln (Pa.)   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Anderson   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Lincoln (Pa.)   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Catawba   Tampa   6:00 PM
Wed. 7 Kentucky St.   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   2:00 PM
  Kentucky St.   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Wingate   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
  Catawba   Tampa   6:00 PM
  Newberry   Augusta   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Mon. 12 Indiana (Pa.)   Catawba   5:00 PM
Tue. 13 Claflin   Coker   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 St. Thomas Aquinas   Catawba   TBA
  Piedmont International   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Bellarmine   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Bellarmine   Lincoln Memorial   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Anderson   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Wingate *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Wingate *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southern Wesleyan   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lee   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Wingate   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Erskine   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Coker   Augusta   5:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Anderson   Limestone   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Catawba *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Catawba   Barton   2:00 PM
  Shorter   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Augusta   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Bellarmine   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Wingate   Limestone   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Bellarmine   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Lee   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Coker *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   6:00 PM
Sat. 31 Coker *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Belmont Abbey   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lander   6:00 PM
  Catawba   North Greenville   @ Greenville, SC 6:00 PM
  Anderson   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  Limestone   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Trevecca Nazarene   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 USC Aiken   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Limestone   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  St. Andrews   Coker   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Anderson   Lander   6:00 PM
  Augusta   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Belmont Abbey   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Brevard   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Wingate   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Coker   St. Andrews   3:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Trevecca Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Newberry   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Barton   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 King (Tenn.)   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Anderson   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Mon. 23 Erskine   Anderson   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Coker   Benedict   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Lander   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 5 Catawba   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
* Conference