2017-18 South Atlantic Conference Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 Young Harris 7 Lenoir-Rhyne 18 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 16 Hampton 9 Final
Sun. 4 Tusculum 7 Tampa 19 Final
Thu. 8 Lincoln Memorial 21 Palm Beach Atl. 8 Final
Fri. 9 Florida Tech 8 Wingate 9 Final
  Catawba 10 Belmont Abbey 18 Final
  Newberry 11 Montevallo 14 Final
Sat. 10 Lenoir-Rhyne 17 Limestone 13 Final
  Tampa 14 Queens 9 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 6 Saint Leo 20 Final
  Mount Olive 15 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Coker 6 North Greenville 12 Final
Sun. 11 Newberry 5 Ala.-Huntsville 20 Final
Fri. 16 Shorter 7 Tusculum 24 Final
Sat. 17 Catawba 3 Mount Olive 15 Final
  Queens 8 North Greenville 7 Final
  Seton Hill 13 Lenoir-Rhyne 14 Final - 2OT
  Walsh   Lincoln Memorial   @ Elder High School - Cincinnati, OH 2:00 PM
  Newberry   Emmanuel (GA)   2:00 PM
  Coker 6 Chowan 6
Halftime
  Lynn   Mars Hill   @ Savannah, Ga. | Daffin Park 3:30 PM
Sun. 18 Mercyhurst   Wingate   @ Ashland, Va -- Randolph-Macon College -- Day Field 12:00 PM
Mon. 19 Molloy   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Roberts Wesleyan   Newberry   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Mount Olive   Coker   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Colorado Mesa   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Fri. 23 Chowan   Catawba   3:30 PM
Sat. 24 Colorado Mesa   Lenoir-Rhyne   12:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Lincoln Memorial   @ Wantagh, N.Y. - Wantagh High School 1:00 PM
  Queens   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Shorter   2:00 PM
  North Greenville   Tusculum   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Fla. Southern   Catawba   Salisbury, NC 12:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Newberry   1:30 PM
  Embry-Riddle (FL)   Coker   2:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Belmont Abbey   Queens   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 Shorter   Lincoln Memorial   3:30 PM
  Florida Tech   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Ala.-Huntsville   Tusculum   @ Nashville, Tenn. 8:30 PM
Sat. 3 Wingate   Lynn   1:00 PM
  Chowan   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Young Harris   6:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Coker   7:00 PM
Sun. 4 Florida Tech   Catawba   1:00 PM
Mon. 5 Palm Beach Atl.   Newberry   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Wingate   Fla. Southern   Lakeland, FL 12:00 PM
Wed. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   3:30 PM
  Tusculum   Limestone   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Newberry *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Mon. 12 Concordia (MI)   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Mars Hill   Florida Tech   @ Savannah, Ga. 2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Catawba *   Coker   3:30 PM
Sat. 17 Wingate *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   7:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   7:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Limestone   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Tampa   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Savannah, Ga. 2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Limestone   Queens   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Limestone   Catawba   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Queens   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   7:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Catawba *   Queens   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   Senior Day 2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Coker   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Davis & Elkins   Lincoln Memorial   12:30 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   7:00 PM
* Conference