2017-18 South Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Coker   Wingate Fall Invitational   TBA
  Anderson 9 North Greenville 0 Final
  Tusculum 8 Virginia-Wise 1 Final
Sun. 10 Coker   Wingate Fall Invitational   TBA
Sat. 16 Coker   Citadel Fall Invitational   TBA
  Tusculum   Western Carolina Invitational   11:00 AM
Sun. 17 Coker   Citadel Fall Invitational   TBA
  Tusculum   Western Carolina Invitational   11:00 AM
Tue. 19 Milligan 5 Mars Hill 4 Final
Wed. 20 Tusculum 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Sat. 23 Coker   FMU Fall Invitational   TBA
  Limestone 2 Mars Hill 7 Final
Sun. 24 Coker   FMU Fall Invitational   TBA
  Johnson C. Smith 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
Mon. 25 King (Tenn.) 0 Tusculum 9 Final
Tue. 26 Mars Hill 2 Converse 7 Final
  Catawba 9 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Thu. 28 Anderson   ITA Individual Tournament   TBA
Fri. 29 Coker   ITA Fall Championships   TBA
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   @ Sumter, S.C. 8:00 AM
Sat. 30 Coker   ITA Fall Championships   TBA
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   @ Sumter, S.C. 8:00 AM
  Union (Ky.) 9 Mars Hill 0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Coker   ITA Fall Championships   TBA
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   @ Sumter, S.C. 8:00 AM
Mon. 2 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   @ Sumter, S.C. 8:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial 9 Virginia-Wise 0 Final
Tue. 3 King (Tenn.) 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
Wed. 4 Newberry 7 Converse 2 Final
Sat. 7 Coker   Limestone Quadrangular   TBA
  Newberry   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Cancelled
  North Greenville 5 Mars Hill 2 Final
Fri. 13 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   @ Lawrenceville, Ga. 8:30 AM
Sat. 14 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   @ Lawrenceville, Ga. 8:00 AM
Sun. 15 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   @ Lawrenceville, Ga. 9:00 AM
Tue. 17 Catawba 4 Newberry 5 @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final
Thu. 19 Catawba 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
Fri. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Anderson 4 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 Newberry 9 Columbia (SC) 0 @ LCTC (Lexington County Tennis Center) Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Young Harris 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
Fri. 2 Anderson 9 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Newberry 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Cumberland (Ky.) 1 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 2 Wingate 5 City of Florence Invitational @ Florence, S.C. Final
Sat. 3 Coker 8 Benedict 1 @ PTC - Sumter Final
  Wingate 5 Lander 0 City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C. Final
  Newberry 5 Mount Olive 2 The City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C. Final
  Coker 6 Erskine 3 @ PTC - Sumter Final
  Delta St.   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
  Wingate 5 Francis Marion 1 Championship Match Final
Sun. 4 Bellarmine 6 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
Tue. 6 Young Harris 5 Carson-Newman 4 Final
Thu. 8 Newberry 4 Lander 5 Final
  Wingate 9 Johnson C. Smith 0 Final
Fri. 9 Queens   #20 Francis Marion   Postponed
  USC Aiken 8 Coker 1 Final
Sat. 10 Cumberland (TN) 1 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
Sun. 11 Union (Ky.) 3 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
Tue. 13 Wingate   Limestone   Postponed
Wed. 14 Mars Hill 4 Lees-McRae 5 Final
Thu. 15 Augusta 5 Anderson 3 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 16 Southern Wesleyan 0 Coker 9 Final
Sat. 17 Anderson   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Limestone   Newberry   12:00 PM
  North Georgia 1 Tusculum 2 Tenneesse Tennis Club & Academy, Knoxville, Tenn. @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Through doubles
  Pfeiffer   Mars Hill   Cancelled
Sun. 18 Queens   S.C. Upstate   USC Upstate Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
  Carson-Newman   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Columbia (SC)   Newberry   2:30 PM
  Catawba   Elon   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Tennessee Wesleyan   1:30 PM
  Anderson   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Queens   Gardner-Webb   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Lee   Carson-Newman   1:30 PM
  Anderson   Columbus St.   2:00 PM
Thu. 22 Coker   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 USC Aiken   Queens   1:00 PM
  Anderson   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Martin Methodist   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  King (Tenn.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   12:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Martin Methodist   Carson-Newman   @ Harrogate, Tenn. 5:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Sun. 25 Coker   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Converse   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Mon. 26 Southern Wesleyan   Newberry   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Anderson *   Wingate   1:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Catawba   Johnson C. Smith   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
Sat. 3 Newberry   Fla. Southern   9:00 AM
  Bellarmine   Carson-Newman   11:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Bluefield St.   2:00 PM
  Newberry   York (Pa.)   @ Hilton Head, S.C. 5:00 PM
Sun. 4 Bellarmine   Tusculum   10:00 AM
  Wingate   Georgia College   12:00 PM
Mon. 5 Wingate   Columbus St.   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Tusculum   Chowan   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  Ferris St.   Newberry   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Wed. 7 Tusculum   Salem Int'l   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Thu. 8 Tiffin   Newberry   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Fri. 9 Tusculum   Palm Beach Atl.   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Queens   Georgia College   2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   1:00 PM
Sun. 11 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   @ Columbia, S.C. 12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Mon. 12 Edinboro   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
Tue. 13 Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   1:30 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   2:00 PM
Wed. 14 Mo.-St. Louis   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
  Anderson *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Michigan Tech   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C. 8:00 AM
Fri. 16 Young Harris   Tusculum   12:00 PM
Sat. 17 Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   TBA
  Catawba *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Coker *   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Shawnee St.   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
Sat. 24 Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   10:00 AM
  Anderson *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Coker *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Mon. 26 Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Carson-Newman *   Anderson   1:30 PM
  Catawba *   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Mars Hill *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Fri. 30 Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
Sat. 31 Mars Hill *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Coker *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Queens   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Wingate   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Fri. 6 Spartanburg Methodist   Carson-Newman   1:30 PM
Sat. 7 Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   TBA
  Queens *   Tusculum   TBA
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Anderson   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Livingstone   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Thu. 12 Shaw   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Tusculum *   Newberry   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Queens   5:00 PM
Sun. 15 Columbia (SC)   Anderson   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Anderson %   SAC Tournament   TBA
  Mars Hill %   TBA   SAC Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season