2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Carson-Newman 1 Young Harris 0 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Young Harris 2 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 2 Mercyhurst 0 Newberry 13 Final - 5 innings
  Carson-Newman 9 Georgia College 0 Final
  2019 Bobcat Kickoff
  Anderson 8 Ga. Southwestern 12 Final
  Flagler Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Chowan 2 Final
  Catawba 2 Augusta 1 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Wingate 2 Erskine 3 Final
  Carson-Newman 9 Georgia College 7 Final
  2019 Bobcat Kickoff
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Chowan 2 Final
  Claflin 0 Newberry 11 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba 5 Augusta 2 Final
  Mars Hill 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Wingate 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Anderson 1 Flagler 3 Final
Sun. 3 Mercyhurst 0 Newberry 8 Final - 6 innings
  Anderson 6 Flagler 1 Final
  Winston-Salem 6 Mars Hill 2 Final
  Lynn 5 Anderson 9 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Coker 2 Mount Olive 1 Final - 8 innings
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Claflin 5 Newberry 9 Final
  Winston-Salem 0 Mars Hill 8 Final - 5 innings
  Coker 7 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Mon. 4 Belmont Abbey 4 Wingate 14 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 1 Wingate 2 Final
Tue. 5 Tusculum 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  Tusculum 12 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
Wed. 6 Limestone 6 Catawba 5 Final - 8 innings
  Montreat   Mars Hill   Postponed
  Limestone 2 Catawba 0 Final
  Montreat   Mars Hill   Postponed
  North Greenville 0 Anderson 2 Final
  North Greenville 0 Anderson 3 Final
Thu. 7 Newberry 12 Erskine 2 Final
  Newberry 0 Erskine 1 Final
Fri. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Hillsdale 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Queens 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  North Georgia 5 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Queens 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
Sat. 9 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Eckerd 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Newberry 3 Flagler 1 Final
  Valdosta St. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Wingate 10 Barton 4 Final
  Virginia St. 5 Queens 10 Final
  Converse 0 Carson-Newman 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 2 Tusculum 10 Final - 6 innings
  Erskine 1 Coker 2 Final
  Anderson 3 Augusta 9 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Catawba 7 Final
  Wingate 10 Barton 0 Final - 6 innings
  Virginia St. 0 Queens 9 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 1 Carson-Newman 6 Final
  Walsh 0 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 0 Tusculum 4 Final
  Erskine 1 Coker 2 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson 11 Augusta 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 Catawba 9 Final - 5 innings
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4 Newberry 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Maryville (MO) 11 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final
Sun. 10 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Florida Tech 3 Final
  NFCA Division-II Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Newberry 3 Flagler 2 Final
  Converse 1 Tusculum 3 Final
  Maryville (MO) 11 Lincoln Memorial 12 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Coker 6 Final
  Virginia St. 4 Catawba 12 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate 11 Augusta 1 Final - 5 innings
  Mars Hill   Milligan   Postponed
  Newberry 0 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Lees-McRae 1 Anderson 6 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Coker 5 Final
  Virginia St. 2 Catawba 10 Final - 6 innings
  Wingate 11 Augusta 2 Final - 5 innings
  Mars Hill   Milligan   Postponed
  Walsh 4 Lincoln Memorial 12 Final - 5 innings
  Harrogate, Tennessee
  Lees-McRae 3 Anderson 11 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 12 Mars Hill   Converse   Postponed
  Mars Hill   Converse   Postponed
Wed. 13 Augusta 5 Coker 7 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Newberry 4 Final - 9 innings
  Concord   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Lee 3 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final
  Augusta 2 Coker 11 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken 3 Newberry 5 Final
  Concord   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Lee 0 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
Thu. 14 North Greenville 2 Wingate 6 Final
  Milligan 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Queens 2 Final - 9 innings
  Limestone 5 Anderson 1 Final
  North Greenville 4 Wingate 5 Final - 8 innings
  Milligan 5 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Converse 0 Tusculum 8 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke 0 Queens 8 Final - 6 innings
  Limestone 1 Anderson 3 Final
Fri. 15 Carson-Newman 7 Lander 5 Final
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  Davis & Elkins 3 Mars Hill 11 Final - 6 innings
  Alderson Broaddus 0 Newberry 9 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba 7 Barton 2 Final
  Virginia-Wise 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate 4 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Davis & Elkins 0 Mars Hill 8 Final - 5 innings
  Carson-Newman 13 Claflin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Alderson Broaddus 2 Newberry 7 Final
  Catawba 0 Barton 1 Final - 6 innings
  Virginia-Wise 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Wingate 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Sat. 16 Davis & Elkins 3 Lincoln Memorial 11 Final - 6 innings
  Coker 1 Flagler 5 Final
  Claflin 3 Carson-Newman 6 Final
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Converse 0 Anderson 11 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final - 8 innings
  Converse 1 Anderson 9 Final - 5 innings
  Carson-Newman   Erskine   Cancelled
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  Trinity Baptist 0 Coker 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ St. Augustine, FL
  Lees-McRae 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Dominican 1 Lincoln Memorial 10 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 17 Coker 1 Flagler 7 Final
  Glenville St.   Queens   Cancelled
  Mercyhurst   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Postponed
  Coker 3 Flagler 1 Final
  West Va. Wesleyan   Queens   Cancelled
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Postponed
  Ohio Dominican   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Lander 2 Anderson 0 Final
  Lander 1 Anderson 0 Final - 9 innings
Tue. 19 Queens 3 King (Tenn.) 5 Final
  Milligan 0 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final - 5 innings
  Queens 1 King (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Lee   Tusculum   Postponed
  Milligan 3 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final
  Lee   Tusculum   Postponed
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   Postponed
Wed. 20 Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   Postponed
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   Postponed
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   Postponed
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   Postponed
Thu. 21 Claflin 1 Coker 4 Final
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Claflin 5 Coker 6 Final
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   Postponed
Fri. 22 Tusculum   North Greenville   Postponed
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
  Tusculum   North Greenville   Postponed
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
Sat. 23 Johnson C. Smith   Lenoir-Rhyne   12:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Mount Olive   Anderson   Cancelled
  Queens 5 West Liberty 3 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Catawba 3 USC Aiken 4 Final - 9 innings
  North Greenville   Newberry   Postponed
  West Virginia St.   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Mount Olive   Anderson   Cancelled
  Queens 3 Francis Marion 10 Final
  Catawba 13 USC Aiken 6 Final - 9 innings
  North Greenville   Newberry   Postponed
Sun. 24 Young Harris 5 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Postponed
  Young Harris 0 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
  West Liberty 2 Queens 8 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Postponed
  Queens 7 Francis Marion 1 Final
Mon. 25 Davis & Elkins 4 Tusculum 5 Final
  Davis & Elkins 4 Tusculum 5 Final
Tue. 26 Fayetteville St. 0 Wingate 11 Final - 5 innings
  Carson-Newman 2 Augusta 0 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Limestone 1 Newberry 9 Final - 6 innings
  North Greenville 0 Coker 2 Final
  Fayetteville St. 0 Wingate 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 3 Tusculum 1 Final - 8 innings
  Carson-Newman 11 Augusta 2 Final - 6 innings
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Limestone 8 Newberry 2 Final
  North Greenville 3 Coker 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Tusculum 1 Final
Wed. 27 Mount Olive 1 Wingate 3 Final
  Wingate, N.C.
  Mars Hill 0 Young Harris 7 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Wingate 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate, N.C.
  Lincoln Memorial 3 Trevecca Nazarene 6 Final
  Mars Hill 5 Young Harris 6 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 2 Trevecca Nazarene 13 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Fri. 1 Chowan 4 Anderson 10 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 1 Lincoln Memorial 13 Final - 5 innings
  Chowan 1 Anderson 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 2 Mars Hill 1 Final - 8 innings
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Rochester (Mich.) 2 Lincoln Memorial 10 Final - 6 innings
  Mars Hill   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Round Robin
  Lynn 1 Coker 2 Final
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 2 Francis Marion 3 Wingate 4 Final
  Virginia-Wise 2 Lincoln Memorial 10 Final - 5 innings
  Charleston (W.V.)   Queens   Cancelled
  Mars Hill 4 Lees-McRae 8 Final
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Carson-Newman 2 Limestone 1 Final
  Catawba 0 North Georgia 11 Final - 6 innings
  Francis Marion 7 Wingate 10 Final
  Virginia-Wise 1 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
  Charleston (W.V.)   Queens   Cancelled
  Carson-Newman 2 Limestone 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Georgia College 3 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Lander 0 Final
  Bearcat Round Robin
  Catawba 7 Palm Beach Atl. 6 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Newberry 7 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Barry 0 Coker 2 Final
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Young Harris 0 Final
  Coker 0 Columbus St. 3 Final
  2019 CSU Classic
  Newberry 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
Sun. 3 Coker   Bellarmine   Cancelled
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Tusculum 3 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Converse   Wingate   Postponed
  Tusculum 4 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Converse   Wingate   Postponed
Mon. 4 Tusculum   Winston-Salem   Postponed
  Tusculum   Winston-Salem   Postponed
Tue. 5 King (Tenn.) 4 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final
  Newberry 8 Augusta 1 Final
  Erskine 7 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  King (Tenn.) 7 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final
  Newberry 5 Augusta 2 Final
  Erskine 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
Wed. 6 Erskine   Tusculum   Postponed
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson 9 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine   Tusculum   Postponed
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Anderson 6 Final
Thu. 7 Mars Hill 21 Virginia-Wise 0 Final - 5 innings
  North Greenville 1 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  Virginia-Wise 3 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Newberry 1 Georgia College 6 Final
  North Greenville 3 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final - 9 innings
  New Haven 2 Tusculum 3 Final
  Newberry 3 Georgia College 6 Final
Fri. 8 Johnson C. Smith 0 Anderson 8 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus St.   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
  Johnson C. Smith 1 Anderson 10 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Columbus St.   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   Cancelled
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   Cancelled
Sat. 9 New Haven 6 Tusculum 5 Final
  Limestone 1 Coker 6 Final
  Goldey-Beacom   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  Limestone 1 Coker 2 Final
  Goldey-Beacom   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  Virginia-Wise   Tusculum   Cancelled
Sun. 10 West Fla. 3 Wingate 0 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Columbus St.   Tusculum   Cancelled
  Wingate 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Francis Marion 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Lees-McRae   Queens   Cancelled
  Francis Marion 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Lees-McRae   Queens   Cancelled
Mon. 11 Wingate 1 West Fla. 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Wingate 0 North Georgia 7 Final
Tue. 12 Tusculum 8 Virginia-Wise 6 Final
  Montreat 1 Mars Hill 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Catawba 5 Final
  Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
  Bloomsburg 3 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final - 8 innings
  UNC Pembroke 1 Coker 5 Final
  Wingate 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Tusculum 11 Virginia-Wise 3 Final - 5 innings
  Montreat 3 Mars Hill 13 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 5 Catawba 7 Final
  Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
  UNC Pembroke 1 Coker 9 Final - 6 innings
  Bloomsburg 2 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
  Wingate 15 Limestone 5 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 13 Bloomsburg 5 Tusculum 9 Final
  Lander 0 Newberry 2 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 7 Lees-McRae 6 Final
  King (Tenn.) 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  Bloomsburg 9 Tusculum 11 Final
  Lander 6 Newberry 1 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 6 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  King (Tenn.) 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
Thu. 14 Bloomsburg 2 Catawba 1 Final
  Mars Hill 1 Converse 0 Final
  Anderson 6 Georgia College 7 Final
  Augusta 0 Queens 8 Final - 6 innings
  Bloomsburg 4 Catawba 3 Final - 8 innings
  Mars Hill 5 Converse 3 Final - 9 innings
  Anderson 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  Augusta 1 Queens 2 Final
Sat. 16 Anderson * 6 Newberry 7 Final
  Tusculum * 2 Catawba 3 Final
  Bloomsburg 11 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate * 11 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final
  Carson-Newman * 0 Queens 1 Final
  Coker * 4 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Anderson * 3 Newberry 5 Final
  Tusculum * 5 Catawba 6 Final - 9 innings
  Wingate * 10 Lincoln Memorial 11 Final
  Bloomsburg 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Carson-Newman * 7 Queens 3 Final
  Coker * 5 Mars Hill 8 Final
Sun. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Catawba 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Catawba 3 Final
Tue. 19 Catawba * 4 Queens 9 Final
  King (Tenn.) 2 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Newberry * 6 Wingate 9 Final
  Anderson * 4 Tusculum 12 Final - 6 innings
  Catawba * 1 Queens 2 Final
  King (Tenn.) 12 Mars Hill 0 Final - 6 innings
  Newberry * 3 Wingate 12 Final - 6 innings
  Anderson * 9 Tusculum 1 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Mount Olive   Coker   2:00 PM
  Saleeby-Stokes Stadium | Hartsville, S.C.
  Mars Hill   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Coker   4:00 PM
  Saleeby-Stokes Stadium | Hartsville, S.C.
Sat. 23 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker   Lander   5:00 PM
  Coker   Lander   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Wingate   Lander   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Lander   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 Mars Hill   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   North Greenville   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Queens *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Augusta   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Augusta   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Coker *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Sun. 31 Anderson   Winston-Salem   1:00 PM
  Queens   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Winston-Salem   3:00 PM
  Queens   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Erskine   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Catawba   King (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Catawba   King (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Wingate *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Coker *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Shaw   Newberry   2:00 PM
  North Greenville   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Shaw   Newberry   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Queens   5:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Queens   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Carson-Newman *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Converse   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Converse   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
Mon. 15 Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Lees-McRae   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   5:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Newberry *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Tusculum   Winston-Salem   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Winston-Salem   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Milligan   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  @ Lenoir-Rhyne University
  Milligan   Tusculum   5:00 PM
* Conference