2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Coker 20 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
Wed. 6 Shorter 16 Tusculum 12 Final
Thu. 7 Palm Beach Atl. 26 Coker 22 Final
Fri. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 16 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
Sat. 9 Newberry 10 Montevallo 21 Final
Tue. 12 Tusculum 5 North Greenville 16 Final
Wed. 13 Converse 8 Newberry 10 Final
  Erskine 13 Mars Hill 16 Final
Fri. 15 Embry-Riddle (FL) 14 Wingate 10 Final
  Florida Tech 13 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 Young Harris 16 Final
Sat. 16 Queens 15 Tampa 18 Final
  Tusculum 6 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
  Catawba 8 Mount Olive 17 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Mon. 18 Roberts Wesleyan 21 Newberry 4 Final
Wed. 20 Wingate 19 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
  North Greenville 9 Catawba 12 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 16 Georgetown (Ky.) 11 Final
Fri. 22 Rollins 15 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Coker 9 Barton 14 Final
Sat. 23 UVa-Wise 19 Mars Hill 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 10 Shepherd 9 Final
  Wingate 7 Mount Olive 14 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Belmont Abbey 8 Queens 18 Final
  Catawba   Chowan   Postponed
Mon. 25 Lincoln Memorial 15 Davis & Elkins 4 Final
  North Greenville 12 Lenoir-Rhyne 16 Final
Tue. 26 Mars Hill 8 Converse 7 Final
Wed. 27 UVa-Wise 19 Tusculum 8 Final
  Coker 21 Chowan 4 Final
  Erskine 18 Newberry 19 Final
Thu. 28 Catawba 9 Limestone 15 Final
  Wingate 16 North Greenville 9 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Walsh 16 Tusculum 7 Final
  UVa-Wise 11 Lenoir-Rhyne 16 Final
  Newberry 6 Embry-Riddle (FL) 22 Final
Sun. 3 Queens 18 Florida Tech 5 Final
Mon. 4 Wilmington (Del.) 13 Mars Hill 12 Final
Tue. 5 Walsh 11 Lincoln Memorial 14 Final
  Played at UVa-Wise
Wed. 6 Wilmington (Del.) 19 Newberry 16 Final
  Queens 20 Embry-Riddle (FL) 13 Final
Thu. 7 Florida Southern 23 Catawba 2 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Ashland 11 Mars Hill 16 Final
Fri. 8 Coker * 11 Lincoln Memorial 21 Final
  Florida Southern 20 Wingate 7 Final
  Wingate, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Young Harris 0
Postponed
Sat. 9 Catawba * 14 Newberry 7 Final
Sun. 10 Florida Southern 14 Queens 12 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Indiana (Pa.) 14 Wingate 11 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Saint Leo 18 Final
Tue. 12 West Chester 20 Catawba 4 Final
  Tusculum 22 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10 Final
  Mars Hill 11 Alderson Broaddus 18 Final
Wed. 13 Wingate 6 Rollins 16 Final
  @ Sparks, Md.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 16 Embry-Riddle (FL) 13 Final - OT
  Shorter 17 Newberry 12 Final
  Bloomsburg 7 Queens 17 Final
  Lee 6 Lincoln Memorial 18 Final
Thu. 14 Mars Hill 9 Davis & Elkins 17 Final
Sat. 16 Lincoln Memorial * 3 Queens 20 Final
  Coker * 8 Catawba 18 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 18 Tusculum 7 Final
  Mars Hill * 5 Wingate 21 Final
Mon. 18 Rollins 22 Catawba 5 Final
Tue. 19 Newberry * 10 Coker 25 Final
  Tusculum 5 Young Harris 21 Final
Wed. 20 Mars Hill * 3 Lincoln Memorial 19 Final
  Wingate * 9 Catawba 11 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 5 Queens 20 Final
Thu. 21 Lees-McRae 10 Tusculum 17 Final
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Fri. 22 Queens 23 UVa-Wise 10 Final
Sat. 23 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   11:00 AM
  Queens *   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lincoln Memorial   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Erskine   Coker   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Indianapolis   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Converse   Wingate   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   5:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Tusculum *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Queens   Limestone   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Coker   St. Andrews   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Catawba   5:00 PM
Sun. 14 Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Newberry   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   Coker   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Mount Olive   Queens   4:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri. 19 North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Catawba *   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
* Conference