2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Wingate University Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Carson-Newman   Wingate   TBA
  Wingate Tournament
Sun. 9 Carson-Newman   Wingate   TBA
  Wingate Tournament
Tue. 11 Anderson 7 Converse 0 Final
Wed. 19 Mars Hill 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  Newberry 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Tusculum 7 King (Tenn.) 0 Final
Fri. 21 Catawba 7 North Greenville 0 Final
  Converse 0 Newberry 7 Final
Sat. 22 Anderson 6 North Greenville 1 Final
  Virginia-Wise 3 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Lander 1 Newberry 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
Sun. 23 Columbia (SC) 0 Anderson 7 Final
Wed. 26 Columbia (SC)   Newberry   4:00 PM
Thu. 27 ITA Regionals   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  ITA Individual Tourney   Anderson   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Carson-Newman   TBA   TBA
  ITA Tournament
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
Fri. 28 Carson-Newman   TBA   TBA
  ITA Tournament
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 Carson-Newman   TBA   TBA
  ITA Tournament
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
  Coker   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   8:00 AM
  Lees-McRae 2 Mars Hill 5 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sun. 30 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
  Fayetteville St. 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Montreat College 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
Thu. 4 Anderson 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Fri. 5 Mars Hill 5 King (Tenn.) 2 Final
Sat. 6 Christian Brothers University 0 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  Tusculum   WCU Invitational   11:00 AM
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sun. 7 Tusculum   WCU Invitational   8:00 AM
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Tue. 9 Mars Hill 5 Milligan 2 Final
Fri. 12 Belmont Abbey Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Belmont, N.C.
  Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Tournament
  Tusculum   Grizzly Open   11:00 AM
Sat. 13 Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Tournament
  Tusculum   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Sun. 14 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Sat. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne   Shaw   Postponed
  Anderson   Virginia-Wise   Postponed
Sun. 21 Johnson C. Smith   Mars Hill   Cancelled
Thu. 25 Converse 4 Mars Hill 3 Final
  Catawba 4 Newberry 3 Final
  @ Rock Hill, S.C.
 
February
Fri. 1 Carson-Newman 0 Austin Peay 7 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Young Harris 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson 7 Final
  Erskine 2 Newberry 5 Final
Sat. 2 Cumberland (Ky.) 1 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  Coker 1 Augusta 6 Final
  USC Upstate 3 Queens 4 Final
Sun. 3 Mars Hill * 0 Queens 7 Final
  Union (Ky.) 1 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
  Columbus St. 7 Anderson 0 Final
  Clemson Indoor @ Clemson, S.C.
Tue. 5 Mars Hill 2 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Wingate 7 Mount Olive 0 Final
Wed. 6 USC Aiken ^   Newberry   Postponed
Fri. 8 Anderson 6 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Newberry 0 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Barton 0 Wingate 4 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 9 Lincoln Memorial 3 Bellarmine 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Catawba 7 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Newberry 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Consolation Semifinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Virginia-Wise 0 Tusculum 7 Final
  Augusta 0 Wingate 5 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  Pfeiffer 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Coker 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Barton 2 Newberry 4 Final
  2019 City of Florence Invitational (11 AM or 4 PM) @ Florence, S.C.
  Wingate 4 Francis Marion 0 Final
Sun. 10 Virginia-Wise 0 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  @ Knoxville Racquet Club
  Anderson 4 Limestone 0 Final
Tue. 12 Wingate   Limestone   Postponed
  King (Tenn.) 0 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
Wed. 13 Coker 7 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Benedict 1 Newberry 6 Final
Thu. 14 Carson-Newman 0 Lee 7 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 North Greenville 1 Final
Fri. 15 Queens 4 #25 Georgia College 1 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Tusculum 0 Indianapolis 7 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 0 Anderson 7 Final
  @ @ CLEMSON INDOOR
Sun. 17 Carson-Newman 6 Sewanee 3 Final
Mon. 18 Young Harris 0 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
  Newberry 4 Limestone 1 Final
  Catawba 7 Shaw 0 Final
  USC Aiken 5 Anderson 2 Final
Tue. 19 Carson-Newman 1 Chattanooga 6 Final
Wed. 20 East Tenn. St. 7 Lincoln Memorial 0 Final
  Tennessee Wesleyan   Mars Hill   Postponed
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   Postponed
Thu. 21 Francis Marion 7 Coker 0 Final
Fri. 22 Young Harris   Anderson   Postponed
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   Postponed
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   Postponed
  Coker 3 Erskine 4 Final
Sun. 24 Tusculum 7 Young Harris 0 Final
  Virginia-Wise 1 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
Mon. 25 Tusculum 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  Anderson * 5 Newberry 2 Final
  Mars Hill * 0 Wingate 7 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Limestone 1 Final
Tue. 26 Lees-McRae 1 Catawba 6 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
Wed. 27 Wingate * 7 Newberry 0 Final
  Lee 1 Tusculum 6 Final
Thu. 28 Tennessee Wesleyan   Carson-Newman   Postponed
 
March
Fri. 1 Erskine 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Wingate   Francis Marion   Cancelled
  #6 Columbus St. 6 Queens 1 Final
  Charlotte Indoor Tennis Club
Sat. 2 Coker 6 Benedict 1 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 0 Catawba 7 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 1 Georgia College 6 Final
  Mars Hill 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Columbus St. 3 Wingate 4 Final
  North Georgia 6 Carson-Newman 1 Final
  Anderson * 1 Tusculum 6 Final
  Tiffin 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun. 3 Mercyhurst   Tusculum   Cancelled
  Augusta   Lincoln Memorial   Postponed
Mon. 4 Catawba 2 Florida Southern 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  West Va. Wesleyan 0 Queens 7 Final
Tue. 5 Catawba 2 Palm Beach Atl. 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Coker 2 Mercyhurst 5 Final
  @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center
  Salem Int'l 7 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Limestone 0 Wingate 7 Final
Wed. 6 Catawba 7 West Liberty 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Coker 0 Palm Beach Atl. 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head High School
  Francis Marion 1 Queens 6 Final
Thu. 7 Coker 6 Edinboro 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head High School
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 7 Mars Hill 0 Final
Sat. 9 Belmont Abbey 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Wingate * 7 Anderson 0 Final
  @ @ Clemson Indoor
Mon. 11 Lincoln Memorial * 5 Catawba 2 Final
Tue. 12 Coker * 0 Catawba 7 Final
Wed. 13 Carson-Newman * 4 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 1 Queens 6 Final
Thu. 14 Mount Olive 0 Catawba 7 Final
  Salisbury, N.C. | Rescheduled from Feb. 22
Sat. 16 Lincoln Memorial * 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Coker * 0 Tusculum 7 Final
  Queens * 6 Carson-Newman 1 Final
Sun. 17 Newberry * 1 Carson-Newman 6 Final
Tue. 19 Mars Hill * 0 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
  Newberry * 6 Coker 1 Final
Wed. 20 Catawba * 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Carson-Newman * 1 Tusculum 6 Final
  Queens * 1 #19 Wingate 6 Final
Thu. 21 Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   10:00 AM
Fri. 22 Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   11:00 AM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   11:00 AM
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   11:00 AM
  Anderson *   Queens   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Queens   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Wingate   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 Anderson   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Catawba *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Tusculum *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Thu. 28 Georgia College   Newberry   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:30 PM
Sat. 30 Coker *   Anderson   11:00 AM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   1:00 PM
Sun. 31 Bluefield St.   Tusculum   TBA
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   10:00 AM
 
April
Tue. 2 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
Wed. 3 Coker *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Cumberland (Ky.)   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Catawba *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wingate *   Tusculum   10:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   11:00 AM
  Newberry *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Spartanburg Methodist   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Wingate   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 Queens   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Union (Ky.)   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Catawba *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   TBA
  Queens *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Georgia College   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Queens   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Carson-Newman *   Wingate   TBA
  Tusculum *   Catawba   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Carson-Newman   TBA   TBA
  1st Round SAC Tournament
Tue. 16 Carson-Newman   TBA   TBA
  1st Round SAC Tournament
Thu. 18 Carson-Newman   TBA   TBA
  Semifinals and Finals SAC Tournament
Fri. 19 Carson-Newman   TBA   TBA
  Semifinals and Finals SAC Tournament
 
May
Sat. 4 Queens   Bluefield St.   3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division